Is Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars - 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol monostearate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
propylene glycol monostearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Chocolatey Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto Color.
Check Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars - 6 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


