Is DISNEY, MUG WITH 2 PACKETS OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE COCOA MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, ANNATTO EXTRACTIVE, TURMERIC EXTRACTIVE.
Check DISNEY, MUG WITH 2 PACKETS OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE COCOA MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DISNEY, MUG WITH 2 PACKETS OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE COCOA MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Beverage · Powder


