Is Disney Pixar Ice Cream, Light, Chocolate Peanut Butter Toy Chest, Toy Story Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Toy Story Peanut Butter Pieces (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Disney Pixar Ice Cream, Light, Chocolate Peanut Butter Toy Chest, Toy Story against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Disney Pixar Ice Cream, Light, Chocolate Peanut Butter Toy Chest, Toy Story is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking