Is Disney Princess Colour Surprise Bath Fizzer Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blue Bath Fizzer: Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Mica, PEG-8, Parfum, CI 42090, CI 19140, Green Bath Fizzer: Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Mica, PEG-8, Parfum, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, CI 19140, CI 44690, Pink Bath Fizzer: Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Parfum, PEG-400, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Limonene, Linalool, CI 14700, CI 19140, CI 77891

Check Disney Princess Colour Surprise Bath Fizzer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Disney Princess Colour Surprise Bath Fizzer is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Granule, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery