Is Disney Princess Garland Cake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • glycerol
  • +2 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Pasteurised Egg White, Raspberry Concentrate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Maize Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono- and Diacetyltartaric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Tapioca Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Riboflavin), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Sodium Hydroxide), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Dried Egg White, Potato Starch, Concentrate (Spirulina), Extracts (Lemon, Safflower, Apple, Blackcurrant, Radish), Sweet Filling 46%, Raspberry Jam 7%

Check Disney Princess Garland Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Disney Princess Garland Cake is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking