Is DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, DISTILLED WHITE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Distilled Vinegar Diluted with Water to 5% Acidity.

Check DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, DISTILLED WHITE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, DISTILLED WHITE is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSalad