Is Distilled White Vinegar Powder ❤ Gluten-Free ☮ Vegan ✡ OU Kosher Certified - 50g/2oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spray-dried White Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch
Check Distilled White Vinegar Powder ❤ Gluten-Free ☮ Vegan ✡ OU Kosher Certified - 50g/2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Distilled White Vinegar Powder ❤ Gluten-Free ☮ Vegan ✡ OU Kosher Certified - 50g/2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
LEMONETTE DRESSINGS Salad Dressing & Marinade SUMAC 3-PACK: Non-GMO Certified, NO Vinegar, NO Sugar, Lo-Cal, Lowfat, NO Gluten,NO Soy, NO Dairy, Vegan, NO Canola KETO
Great Value Distilled White Vinegar, 128 fl oz
White Distilled Vinegar - 16oz - Good & Gather™
Heinz All Natural Distilled White Vinegar
DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR
Where to buy
Distilled White Vinegar Powder ❤ Gluten-Free ☮ Vegan ✡ OU Kosher Certified - 50g/2oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder


