Is D'Italiano With Gusto Style Brioche Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose, Dried Barley Malt Syrup), Yeast", Vegetable Oil, Wheat Gluten", Salt, Calcium Propionate, Sunflower Lecithin, Enzymes, Sorbic Acid, Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid, Annatto, Turmeric. Topping: Glaze (water, Pea And/or Potato And/or Fava Bean Protein, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, * Order May Vary. Contains: Wheat, Barley. May Contain: Soy, Sesame Seeds.
Check D'Italiano With Gusto Style Brioche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Italiano With Gusto Style Brioche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Bread · Loaf


