Is Dittmann Peperoncini, Red, Mini Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
- cheese filling
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Cheese Filling (Cream Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures], Tomato Paste, Corn Starch, Water, Salt, Spice, Lactic Acid And Sodium Benzoate [As Preservatives]), Pickled Red Peperoncini (Red Peperoncini, Salt, Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate [As Preservatives], Calcium Chloride [As A Firming Agent]).
Check Dittmann Peperoncini, Red, Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dittmann Peperoncini, Red, Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pod


