Is Divided Sunset Collagen Peptides Powder Mix, Unflavored - Unbleached, 8 oz Vegan?

Description
Unflavored powder dissolves with minimal taste and a generally smooth, slightly silky texture when fully mixed. Common uses include stirring into hot or cold beverages, smoothies, broths, and baking. Reviewers mention neutral flavor, easy blending in warm liquids, occasional clumping if not whisked, and little to no aftertaste reported overall.
Why it's not vegan
- 100% bovine collagen peptides
100% bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Unflavored powder dissolves with minimal taste and a generally smooth, slightly silky texture when fully mixed. Common uses include stirring into hot or cold beverages, smoothies, broths, and baking. Reviewers mention neutral flavor, easy blending in warm liquids, occasional clumping if not whisked, and little to no aftertaste reported overall.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: 100% BOVINE COLLAGEN PEPTIDES.
Check Divided Sunset Collagen Peptides Powder Mix, Unflavored - Unbleached, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divided Sunset Collagen Peptides Powder Mix, Unflavored - Unbleached, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Divided Sunset Collagen Peptides Powder Mix, Unflavored - Unbleached, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


