Is Divina Classic Basil Pesto Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- blanched almonds
blanched almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BASIL, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FRESH PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), BLANCHED ALMONDS, FRESH GARLIC, RICE WINE VINEGAR (WATER, RICE WINE VINEGAR), SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Divina Classic Basil Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divina Classic Basil Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Divina Classic Basil Pesto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


