Is Divina Fire Roasted Sweet Peppers, 12.3 oz, (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a facility that processes milk
a facility that processes milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Roasted Florina Red Peppers, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Lactic Acid (Acidity Regulator), Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant), Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk
Check Divina Fire Roasted Sweet Peppers, 12.3 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divina Fire Roasted Sweet Peppers, 12.3 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Ortega Fire Roasted Mild Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned)
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Divina Fire Roasted Sweet Peppers, 12.3 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


