Is DIVINA GREEN CERIGNOLA OLIVES, SOLD BY THE POUND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow milk
pasteurized cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow Milk, Rennet, Lactic Ferments, Salt, Black Truffles from Perigord 1% (Tuber Melanosporum Et Brumale), Natural Aroma.
Check DIVINA GREEN CERIGNOLA OLIVES, SOLD BY THE POUND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIVINA GREEN CERIGNOLA OLIVES, SOLD BY THE POUND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Olives To Go! Pimiento Stuffed Spanish Green - 4-1.4 Oz
Mezzetta Italian Castelvetrano Whole Green Olives -- 10 oz
Pearls Simply Olives Simply Green Ripe Medium Pitted Olives 6 oz. Major Allergens Not Contained. Gluten Free.
Where to buy
DIVINA GREEN CERIGNOLA OLIVES, SOLD BY THE POUND is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


