Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Divina Roasted Red Tomatoes, Sold By The Pound Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated Roasted Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Canola Oil(expeller Pressed), Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Organic Vinegar, Salt, Spices)

Check Divina Roasted Red Tomatoes, Sold By The Pound against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Divina Roasted Red Tomatoes, Sold By The Pound is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingMarinading
Vegetarian? Divina Roasted Red Tomatoes, Sold By The Pound | Spoonful