Is DIVINE CHIANTI WINE FRESH TOMATOES SAUCE, DIVINE CHIANTI WINE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken stock

organic chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH NON-GMO TOMATOES, FRESH ONIONS, FRESH GARLIC, ORGANIC CHICKEN STOCK, CHIANTI WINE, OLIVE OIL, FRESH BASIL, SALT, DRIED OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER.

Check DIVINE CHIANTI WINE FRESH TOMATOES SAUCE, DIVINE CHIANTI WINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmamiTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping