Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Divine Chocolate 60% Cocoa Dark Chocolate with Toffee and Sea Salt Bar Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA MASS, SUGAR, TOFFEE 10% (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTERFAT (MILK), SALT), COCOA BUTTER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check Divine Chocolate 60% Cocoa Dark Chocolate with Toffee and Sea Salt Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Divine Chocolate 60% Cocoa Dark Chocolate with Toffee and Sea Salt Bar is available at 10 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Divine Chocolate 60% Cocoa Dark Chocolate with Toffee and Sea Salt Bar | Spoonful