Is Divine Health Organic Red SupremeFood Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • amylase

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple , Beet , Raspberry , Acerola Cherry Extract , Blueberry , Cranberry , Pomegranate Juice , Pineapple , Acai , Gum Acacia , Flax Seed , Organic Inulin , Probiotic Blend ( L. Acidophilus , B . Longum , L. Casei , L. Rhamnosus ) , Green Tea Leaf Extract , Apple Extract , Protease , Amylase , Bromelain , Cellulase , Lactase , Lipase , Organic Flavors , Organic Stevia Leaf Extract , Citric Acid .

Check Divine Health Organic Red SupremeFood against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Divine Health Organic Red SupremeFood is available at 3 retailers

Pick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking