Is Divine Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- dried cream
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fairtrade Sugar, Fairtrade Cocoa Butter, Dried Cream, Fairtrade Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin (Non Gm), Fairtrade Vanilla
Check Divine Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divine Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Divine Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


