Is Divine Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- dried cream
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fairtrade Sugar, Fairtrade Cocoa Butter, Dried Cream, Fairtrade Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin (Non Gm), Fairtrade Vanilla
Check Divine Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divine Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Divine Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


