Is Divine Milk Chocolate with Almond & Salted Caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk
- whole milk powder
- cream powder
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Cocoa Mass, Almonds 7.5%, Caramel Crisp 5% (Raw Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butterfat (Milk), Salt), Whole Milk Powder, Butterfat (Milk), Sea Salt 0.5%, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa Solids 34% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum
Check Divine Milk Chocolate with Almond & Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divine Milk Chocolate with Almond & Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Divine Milk Chocolate with Almond & Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


