Is DIVINE PIE, KEY LIME PIE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hazelnuts
- young coconut meat
- unrefined coconut oil
- coconut flakes
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
LOVINGLY MADE WITH: HAZELNUTS AND/OR ALMONDS, AVOCADO, FRESH LIME JUICE, RAW AGAVE*, COCONUT FLAKES*, UNREFINED COCONUT OIL*, YOUNG COCONUT MEAT AND WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT
Check DIVINE PIE, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIVINE PIE, KEY LIME PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DIVINE PIE, KEY LIME PIE is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Unknown · Slice
Flavor
NuttyCitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


