Is DIVINE PIE, OREGON BERRY CHEESECAKE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • non-gmo soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

berries (strawberries, marionberries and/or blueberries), hazelnuts, cashews, dates, coconut flakes, unrefined coconut oil, raw agave, fresh lemon juice, raw cacao, vanilla extract, non-gmo soy lecithin, cinnamon, sea salt certified organic

Check DIVINE PIE, OREGON BERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DIVINE PIE, OREGON BERRY CHEESECAKE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping