Is DIVINE PIE, OREGON BERRY CHEESECAKE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • hazelnuts
  • unrefined coconut oil
  • coconut flakes

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

berries (strawberries, marionberries and/or blueberries), hazelnuts, cashews, dates, coconut flakes, unrefined coconut oil, raw agave, fresh lemon juice, raw cacao, vanilla extract, non-gmo soy lecithin, cinnamon, sea salt certified organic

Check DIVINE PIE, OREGON BERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DIVINE PIE, OREGON BERRY CHEESECAKE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping