Is DIVINE PIE, PASSIONFRUIT CHEESECAKE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- non-gmo soy lecithin
non-gmo soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOVINGLY MADE WITH: ALMONDS, CASHEWS*, PASSIONFRUIT PULP, DATES*, COCONUT FLAKES*, UNREFINED COCONUT OIL*, RAW AGAVE*, FRESH LIME JUICE, FRESH YOUNG COCONUT WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT
Check DIVINE PIE, PASSIONFRUIT CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIVINE PIE, PASSIONFRUIT CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


