Is Divine Raspberry Cheesecake Light Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Description
Cheesecake light ice cream with raspberry swirls and graham pieces
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- concentrated skim milk
- cream cheese
- milk protein concentrate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheesecake light ice cream with raspberry swirls and graham pieces
Ingredients
Concentrated skim milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, glucose), Raspberry swirl (raspberries, sugar, water, concentrated lemon juice, natural flavour, pectin), Milk protein concentrate, Graham crust pieces (sugar, wheat flour, butter, whole wheat flour, coconut oil, molasses, glucose, salt, baking soda, natural flavour), Liquid egg yolk, Cream cheese, Water, Pectin, Concentrated lemon juice, Salt, Natural flavour
Check Divine Raspberry Cheesecake Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divine Raspberry Cheesecake Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


