Is Divine Raspberry Cheesecake Light Ice Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • graham crust pieces
  • wheat flour

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cheesecake light ice cream with raspberry swirls and graham pieces

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated skim milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, glucose), Raspberry swirl (raspberries, sugar, water, concentrated lemon juice, natural flavour, pectin), Milk protein concentrate, Graham crust pieces (sugar, wheat flour, butter, whole wheat flour, coconut oil, molasses, glucose, salt, baking soda, natural flavour), Liquid egg yolk, Cream cheese, Water, Pectin, Concentrated lemon juice, Salt, Natural flavour

Check Divine Raspberry Cheesecake Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go