Is Divine Rice Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk 5

organic coconut milk 5

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coconut rice pudding

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic _milk_, organic rice 10.4%, organic sugar, organic coconut milk 5.5%, organic cream 4.9% (from _milk_), organic pasteurised whole _egg_, organic rice starch, natural flavouring, sea salt

Check Divine Rice Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go