Is Dixie Lily Gluten Free Enriched White Corn Quick Grits Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Corn grits enriched with vitamins (Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin) and Iron.
Check Dixie Lily Gluten Free Enriched White Corn Quick Grits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dixie Lily Gluten Free Enriched White Corn Quick Grits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Quaker Original Quick 5-Minute Grits, Shelf-Stable, 24 Oz Canister
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfast ItemCooking Base


