Is DIY Gin & Tonic Kit: Experiment and Craft Your Own G & T Recipes | Become a Master Mixologist | Perfect Gift for the Gin Lover | Mason Jars, Recipe Book, Botanicals Included by High Desert Botanicals Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gin Kit Juniper Berries, Coriander, Angelica Root, Cassia Cinnamon, Apricot Kernels, Orris Root, Grains Of Paradise, Cardamom Seeds, -Tonic Kit Ground Cinchona Bark, Citric Acid, Star Anise, Gentian Root, Lavender Flowers, Quassia Wood Chips, Juniper Berries, Allspice Berries, Cardamom Pods

Check DIY Gin & Tonic Kit: Experiment and Craft Your Own G & T Recipes | Become a Master Mixologist | Perfect Gift for the Gin Lover | Mason Jars, Recipe Book, Botanicals Included by High Desert Botanicals against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

DIY Gin & Tonic Kit: Experiment and Craft Your Own G & T Recipes | Become a Master Mixologist | Perfect Gift for the Gin Lover | Mason Jars, Recipe Book, Botanicals Included by High Desert Botanicals is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spirit · Dried

Flavor
BitterCitrusHerbalFloral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing