Is Dj&a Back to Basics Smoked Chilli & Garlic Shiitake Jerky, Smoked Chilli & Garlic Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SALT, MUSHROOM EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL SOY SAUCE FLAVOR), SEASONING (VEGETABLE POWDER (GARLIC, ONION), SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, SMOKED DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN), SUNFLOWER OIL, CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), PAPRIKA SMOKEY (PAPRIKA, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE POWDERS (ONION, GARLIC), NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check Dj&a Back to Basics Smoked Chilli & Garlic Shiitake Jerky, Smoked Chilli & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichMeal Prep