Is DJ&A Freeze Dried Strawberries Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry (95%), Cane Sugar (5%) Contains Gluten, Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, Sesame, Egg, Fish, Shellfish, lupins, Celery and Sulphites.
Check DJ&A Freeze Dried Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DJ&A Freeze Dried Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Granule


