Is DJ&A SHIITAKE MUSHROOM CRISPS 1.1oz/30g x 6-Pack Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shiitake Mushroom, Vegetable Oils, Maltose, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavour
Check DJ&A SHIITAKE MUSHROOM CRISPS 1.1oz/30g x 6-Pack Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DJ&A SHIITAKE MUSHROOM CRISPS 1.1oz/30g x 6-Pack Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Oatmeal (8-1,69 Ounce) 13.5 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Box
Nabisco Nilla Wafers 2 pack, 15oz box
Where to buy
DJ&A SHIITAKE MUSHROOM CRISPS 1.1oz/30g x 6-Pack Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


