Is DJ&A Sushi Style Snack Mix Coated Peanuts & Rice Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (48%), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Peanuts (8%), Modified Corn Starch, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Water, Maltodextrin, Glucose), Corn Starch, White Sesame Seeds, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil, Seaweed, Salt, Black Sesame Seeds, Maltose Syrup, Glucose, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Carbonate), Colour (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls, Plain Caramel, Ammonia Caramel), Sweetener (Maltitol), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Chili Powder. Contains: Soybeans, Gluten, Peanuts, Sesame. May Contain: Milk, Tree Nuts, Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Lupins, Celery, and Sulphites.
Check DJ&A Sushi Style Snack Mix Coated Peanuts & Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DJ&A Sushi Style Snack Mix Coated Peanuts & Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


