Is DOBROVA, KOKOSJA PASTETA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- whey
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WHEY, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SALT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check DOBROVA, KOKOSJA PASTETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOBROVA, KOKOSJA PASTETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


