Is DOBROVA, KOKOSJA PASTETA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WHEY, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SALT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check DOBROVA, KOKOSJA PASTETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOBROVA, KOKOSJA PASTETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


