Is DOBROVA, KOKOSJA PASTETA Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- disodium inosinate
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
disodium inosinate
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WHEY, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SALT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check DOBROVA, KOKOSJA PASTETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOBROVA, KOKOSJA PASTETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySilkySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


