Is Doc Fords Green Flash Pepper Sauce Amazon Hot Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spirit Vinegar, Green Pepper, Salt, Sugar, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Natural Coloring (turmeric) And Preservative (sodium Bisulphite). Contains Sodium Bisulphite.

Check Doc Fords Green Flash Pepper Sauce Amazon Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicPepperySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGarnishing