Is DOCELLO CREME BRULEE 2KG Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • whole egg powder

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients : Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Whole Egg Powder, Stabiliser (407), Flavours, Colours (162, 160a), Iodised Salt. Contains Egg. May Contain Milk and Soy.

Check DOCELLO CREME BRULEE 2KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOCELLO CREME BRULEE 2KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking