Is DOCELLO FRENCH VANILLA MOUSSE 1.8KG Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • skim milk
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients When Reconstituted: Skim Milk, Sugar, Whipping Agent [Vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup Solids, Emulsifier (472b), Milk Protein, Stabiliser (401)], Skim Milk Powder, Gelatine, Mineral Salt (341) (From Milk ), Stabilisers (407,450,339), Flavours ( Milk ), Colour (160b). Contains Milk. Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Soy.

Check DOCELLO FRENCH VANILLA MOUSSE 1.8KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOCELLO FRENCH VANILLA MOUSSE 1.8KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking