Is Dockside Classics Premium Crab Cakes, 4 ct, 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crab Meat, Surimi Fish Protein (Pollock, Whiting), Water, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Soybean Oil, Mirin Wine, Natural And Artificial Crab Flavor, Gel Fiber, Calcium Carbonate, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Tripolyphasphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophospate, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spice Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)), Onions, Celery, Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Potassium Bromate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Breadcrumbs (Bleached Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Green Peppers, Seasoning (Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spices, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Sodium Benzonate, Potassium Sorbate, Parsley Flakes, Autolyzed Yeast, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Vegetable Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate Cellulose Gum), Nisin, Natural Rosemary Extract, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Assorted Seasonings, Cocktail Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish (Horseradish Root, Vinegar, Salt, And Flavoring), Crushed Tomato Concentrate, Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Molasses, Dehydrated Onion, Seasoning (Dextrose, Garlic And Onion, Maltodextrin, Spice Extractives, Tricalcium Phosphate, Unhydrogenated Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Citric Acid), Corn Syrup, Enzyme, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Mustard Oil, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Crab Cakes: Contains Crab, Pollock, Whiting, Wheat, Soy, Egg, Cocktail Sauce: Contains Soy

Check Dockside Classics Premium Crab Cakes, 4 ct, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dockside Classics Premium Crab Cakes, 4 ct, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishGrilling