Is Docosanol 10% Cold Sore Cream Tube, 0.07 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Docosanol (10%). Purpose: Cold Sore/Fever Blister Treatment. Inactive Ingredients: Benzyl Alcohol, Light Mineral Oil, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sucrose Distearate, Sucrose Stearate.
Check Docosanol 10% Cold Sore Cream Tube, 0.07 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Docosanol 10% Cold Sore Cream Tube, 0.07 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Docosanol 10% Cold Sore Cream Tube, 0.07 oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Unknown · Tube
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy


