Is Docosanol 10% Cold Sore Cream Tube, 0.07 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose distearate
- sucrose stearate
- propylene glycol
sucrose distearate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Docosanol (10%). Purpose: Cold Sore/Fever Blister Treatment. Inactive Ingredients: Benzyl Alcohol, Light Mineral Oil, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sucrose Distearate, Sucrose Stearate.
Check Docosanol 10% Cold Sore Cream Tube, 0.07 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Docosanol 10% Cold Sore Cream Tube, 0.07 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Docosanol 10% Cold Sore Cream Tube, 0.07 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tube


