Is Doc's Gourmet Medium Salsa Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTA, GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS, JALAPENOS, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER
Check Doc's Gourmet Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doc's Gourmet Medium Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doc's Gourmet Medium Salsa is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking


