Is Doctor D's Delicious Water Kefir - Concord Grape Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Organic Grape Juice, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice, Kefir Culture, Pink Himalayan Salt
Check Doctor D's Delicious Water Kefir - Concord Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doctor D's Delicious Water Kefir - Concord Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doctor D's Delicious Water Kefir - Concord Grape is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking


