Is Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary -- 5 oz Lactose Free?

Description
The Doctor in the Kitchen Flackers Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary 5 oz are highly regarded by people for their tastiness and crispiness. These crackers are considered good for you due to their health benefits. Reviewers praise their overall healthy nature.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Doctor in the Kitchen Flackers Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary 5 oz are highly regarded by people for their tastiness and crispiness. These crackers are considered good for you due to their health benefits. Reviewers praise their overall healthy nature.
Ingredients
Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Rosemary, Sea Salt, Organic Sage. Produced On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy And Egg, Produced On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Soy And Egg
Check Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary -- 5 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


