Is Doctor in the Kitchen Flaxseed Crackers, Rosemary, 5-ounce Pack of 2 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- vegetable protein from non-gmo soybean
vegetable protein from non-gmo soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Vegetable Protein From Non-gmo Soybean And Purified Water, Organic Rosemary, Organic Sage
Check Doctor in the Kitchen Flaxseed Crackers, Rosemary, 5-ounce Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doctor in the Kitchen Flaxseed Crackers, Rosemary, 5-ounce Pack of 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Where to buy
Doctor in the Kitchen Flaxseed Crackers, Rosemary, 5-ounce Pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


