Is Doctor In The Kitchen Toasted Flackers Seed Crisps Hemp Seed & Hatch Green Chile - 4.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic flax seeds, organic hemp seeds, organic apple cider vinegar, organic coconut, organic hatch green chile powder, sea salt

Check Doctor In The Kitchen Toasted Flackers Seed Crisps Hemp Seed & Hatch Green Chile - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doctor In The Kitchen Toasted Flackers Seed Crisps Hemp Seed & Hatch Green Chile - 4.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Cracker · Cracker, Pouch

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go