Is Doctor In The Kitchen Toasted Flackers Seed Crisps Hemp Seed & Hatch Green Chile - 4.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic flax seeds, organic hemp seeds, organic apple cider vinegar, organic coconut, organic hatch green chile powder, sea salt
Check Doctor In The Kitchen Toasted Flackers Seed Crisps Hemp Seed & Hatch Green Chile - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doctor In The Kitchen Toasted Flackers Seed Crisps Hemp Seed & Hatch Green Chile - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doctor In The Kitchen Toasted Flackers Seed Crisps Hemp Seed & Hatch Green Chile - 4.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Pouch


