Is Doctor's Best Biotin Gummies Strawberry Delight -- 5000 mcg per serving - 60 Gummies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Elderberry Concentrate (For Color), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax

Check Doctor's Best Biotin Gummies Strawberry Delight -- 5000 mcg per serving - 60 Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doctor's Best Biotin Gummies Strawberry Delight -- 5000 mcg per serving - 60 Gummies is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go