Is Doctor's Best CoQ10 L-Carnitine Magnesium -- 90 Veggie Caps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Modified Cellulose (Vegetarian Capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source)
Check Doctor's Best CoQ10 L-Carnitine Magnesium -- 90 Veggie Caps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doctor's Best CoQ10 L-Carnitine Magnesium -- 90 Veggie Caps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doctor's Best CoQ10 L-Carnitine Magnesium -- 90 Veggie Caps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


